Performance Experience

Anthony, Dog Park by Scott Mullen (one-act)
Hovey Theater, 2018

Tom, Fateful Fiasco by Cynthia Arsenault (one-act)
Hovey Theater, 2018

Nick Carraway, The Great Gatsby
Moonstruck Theater Company, 2014

Ensemble, Fiddler on the Roof
Woodland Theater, 2014

Combeferre/Ensemble, Les Miserables
Woodland Theater, 2013

Cliff Bradshaw, Cabaret
Moonstruck Theater Company, 2013

Ensemble, Dirty Rotten Scoundrels
Cannon Theater, 2013

Ensemble, Children of Eden
Wellesley Players, 2013

Ensemble, Wild Party (Andrew Lippa)
Footlight Club, 2012

Ensemble, Hairspray
The Company Theatre, 2011

Ensemble, Secret Garden
Milton Players, 2010

Officer Barrel, Urinetown
Moonstruck Theater Company, 2010

Jesus, Godspell
Calliope Theater, 2010

Ensemble, Singin' in the Rain
Emerson Umbrella, 2010

Giuseppe Zangara, Assassins
RPI Players, 2009

Preston/Craig Monster, Incident Blotter (one-act)
RPI Players, 2009

Tito Merelli, Lend Me A Tenor
Moonstruck Theater Company, 2008

Mike Singer, Zanna, Don't!
RPI Players, 2008

Billy Fox, London Suite
RPI Players, 2008

Dr. Gall, Rossum's Universal Robots (R.U.R.)
RPI Players, 2007

Tony Kirby, You Can't Take It With You
Moonstruck Theater Company, 2007

Charlie, The Line That's Picked Up 1000 Babes (...)
RPI Players, 2007

Ensemble, Macbeth
RPI Players, 2006

Fritz Boudreau, Flirting With Disaster (Remake)*
Top Hat Productions, 2006

Sky Masterson, Guys and Dolls
Millbury High School Drama Club, 2006

Wally Fergusson, The 1940's Radio Hour
Calliope Theater, 2005

Caiaphas, Jesus Christ Superstar
Holy Name Summer Theater, 2005

Narrator/Cook/Ensemble, Lady Pirates of Captain Bree
Millbury High School Drama Club, 2005

Ensemble, Anything Goes
N.E.T.Works Productions, 2004

Andrew Carnes, Oklahoma
Holy Name Summer Theater, 2004

Rueben/Ensemble, Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat
Holy Name Summer Theater, 2004

Jud Fry, Oklahoma
Millbury High School Drama Club, 2004

Young Scrooge/Peter Cratchet, A Christmas Carol: Scrooge and Marley
Stageloft Theater, 2003

Constable/Ensemble, Fiddler on the Roof
Holy Name Summer Theater, 2003

Socrates/Ensemble, Godspell
Holy Name Summer Theater, 2003

The White King, Wonderland
Millbury High School Drama Club, 2003

Jack Polin/Jacques Poulin, Anne Frank and Me
Stageloft Theater Youth Productions, 2002

Mac/Ensemble, 42nd Street
Holy Name Summer Theater, 2002

Lurvy, Charlotte's Web
Stageloft Theater Youth Productions, 2002

Myron, Pom Pom Zombies
Stageloft Theater, 2002

Peter Cratchet, A Christmas Carol: The Cratchets
Stageloft Theater, 2001

Friedrich von Trapp, The Sound of Music
Holy Name Summer Theater, 2001

Narrator, Charlie and the Chocolate Factory
Stageloft Theater Youth Productions, 2001

Lt. Steeves/Ensemble, South Pacific
Holy Name Summer Theater, 2000

Prince Charming, Price Charming
Holy Name Junior Theater, 1999

Writing & Producing

Cult of Ammon (Short Film)

Assistant Director & Producer
2015 - 2016

Only Ghosts (Short Film)

Casting Director, Assistant Director
2014

Millbury Improv Group

Founder & Artistic Director
2008 - 2010

Experimental Error (Sketch Comedy Group)

Co-Founder, Artistic Director, Writer, Performer
2008 - 2009

Music

Independent Singer/Songwriter

2009 - 2013

Ska Nikita>

2005 - 2006

Training

Piano

1996 -

Vocal Training

Teacher: Dan Moore
2011 - 2013

Improvisation Classes

Improv Boston - Improv 101
2013